Monsanto.Com - Info monsanto.com

monsanto.com receives about 6,500 unique visitors and 13,650 (2.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $73.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $41,582.98. According to Alexa Traffic Rank monsanto.com is ranked number 82,235 in the world and 0.0013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60602, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.134.3. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is monsanto.com?

6.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
6,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
195,000
Pages per Visit:
2.10
Daily Pageviews:
13,650
Alexa Rank:
82,235 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 37.5%39.5%47763
India 11.6%14.1%46307
Brazil 3.8%2.7%58836
Mexico 2.6%3.0%44988
Belgium 2.5%1.8%32554
Canada 2.4%1.6%85910
United Kingdom 2.4%2.2%138027
Pakistan 2.1%2.0%35410
Argentina 1.6%2.6%33076
Australia 1.6%0.8%88955
Bulgaria 1.3%0.6%24272
Philippines 1.0%1.0%35411
Ukraine 0.8%1.1%64491
Viet Nam 0.7%1.4%59401
Zambia 0.6%0.3%7007
Kenya 0.6%1.1%13545
Malaysia 0.6%0.4%73628
Ecuador 0.5%0.3%19598

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
monsanto.com
77.21%67.68%1.8
jobs.monsanto.com
17.66%17.94%2.0
news.monsanto.com
6.46%6.78%2.1
discover.monsanto.com
5.90%4.16%1.4
engineering.monsanto.com
1.79%0.97%1
amp.monsanto.com
1.40%1.40%2
OTHER
0%1.05%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush monsanto.com
Domain:
  monsanto.com
Rank:
  12,243
Organic Keywords:
  37,035
Organic Traffic:
  143,302
Organic Cost:
  $191,536.00
Adwords Keywords:
  65
Adwords Traffic:
  310
Adwords Cost:
  $165.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,608
Total Backlinks:
  95,202
Follow Links:
  89,065
Nofollow Links:
  6,137
Referring Domains:
  6,205
Referring IPs:
  6,338

How socially engaged is monsanto.com?

Facebook:
  5,798
Google +:
  952
Linkedin:
  208
Stumbles:
  100
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much monsanto.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$73.00
Monthly Revenue:
$2,190.00
Yearly Revenue:
$26,645.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 5,392$61.84
India 1,925$3.08
United Kingdom 300$1.87
Canada 218$1.53
Belgium 246$1.21
Australia 109$0.82
Brazil 369$0.65
Argentina 355$0.42
Mexico 410$0.40
Kenya 150$0.33
Pakistan 273$0.29
Philippines 137$0.22
Ukraine 150$0.21
Malaysia 55$0.17
Viet Nam 191$0.14
Bulgaria 82$0.10
Zambia 41$0.08
Ecuador 41$0.05

How much money do monsanto.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$13.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$399.24
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,857.36
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,925
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
57,756
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
702,697
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 971$11.13
India 539$0.86
Canada 55$0.38
United Kingdom 48$0.30
Australia 22$0.16
Belgium 29$0.15
Pakistan 87$0.09
Argentina 50$0.06
Brazil 22$0.04
Mexico 37$0.04
Ukraine 20$0.03
Bulgaria 17$0.02
Philippines 10$0.02
Malaysia 4$0.01
Kenya 3$0.01
Viet Nam 8$0.01
Ecuador 4$0.00
Zambia 1$0.00

How much is monsanto.com worth?

Website Value:
$41,582.98

Where is monsanto.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.134.3
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60602
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.134.3

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does monsanto.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2635 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1.2MiB (71% reduction).

Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/ia-callout-home.jpg could save 257.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/ImageRotators/HomePage/breakfast-banner.jpg could save 190.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/climage-change-GIAM-callout.jpg could save 189.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/ImageRotators/HomePage/climatechange-hero.jpg could save 135KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/imagerotators/homepage/wema-hero.jpg could save 115.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/home-home.jpg could save 65.7KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/roundup-ready-xtend-crop-system-banner.jpg could save 39KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/ask-us-questions.jpg could save 38.1KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/whoismonsanto-heronav.jpg could save 31.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/mon-logo-home-callout.jpg could save 26.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/corporate-sustainability-report/csr-cover.jpg could save 24.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/conv-featured-question.jpg could save 14.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-blue.jpg could save 11.1KiB (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/sitecollectionimages/row-yellow.jpg could save 10.5KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/PublishingImages/DI-homepageCenter-FINAL.jpg could save 7.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-green.jpg could save 7.8KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-orange.jpg could save 7.7KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/channel-home-logo.png could save 1.5KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/seminis-home-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/dekalb-home-logo.png could save 1.2KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/deltapine-home-logo.png could save 1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/asgrow-home-logo.png could save 1KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/bg1.jpg could save 828B (66% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.monsanto.com/ImageRotators/HomePage/breakfast-banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/ImageRotators/HomePage/climatechange-hero.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/PublishingImages/DI-homepageCenter-FINAL.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/PublishingImages/nav-item-top-brands.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/asgrow-home-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/blog.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/channel-home-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/corporate-sustainability-report/csr-cover.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/dekalb-home-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/deltapine-home-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/home-home.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/ia-callout-home.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/mon-logo-home-callout.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/roundup-ready-xtend-crop-system-banner.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-blue.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-green.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/row-orange.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/seminis-home-logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/ask-us-questions.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/climage-change-GIAM-callout.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/conv-featured-question.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/supertabs/whoismonsanto-heronav.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/SiteCollectionImages/youtube.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/colorbox.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/core.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/format.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/nav.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/nivo-slider.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Images/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Web%20Trends/webtrends_01.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Web%20Trends/webtrends_02.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/bg1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/border.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/content-bottom.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/go-btn2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/loading_background.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/nav-shadow.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/pipe1.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-loading.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-bg-mid.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-bg-right.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-dot-on.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-dot.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-next.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/rotator-nav-prev.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/search-box2.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/usa-flag.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.colorbox-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.cookie.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.nivo.slider.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/_catalogs/masterpage/custom_activex_override.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/imagerotators/homepage/wema-hero.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/sitecollectionimages/pinterest.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/sitecollectionimages/row-yellow.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/default/authoring.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/default/home.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/default/print.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/fonts/oswald-light-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/fonts/oswald-regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/images/content-bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/images/controls.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/images/rotator-nav-bg-left.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/utils.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/images/overlay.png (10.8 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-M8MF (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 15 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/1033/init.js?rev=mnhGGwFP5YmS9WIiyvdiYQ%3D%3D
http://www.monsanto.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=JySJSPu4YBNVYuyoONfcyTNXavDZxT6w8mXcmfAGINhDZDOj49bOJzMFt6iGyHj98HA_vUAUnlNwR8KDYAYe8p1p5GMaccXKHvOIpc6KBWXs-HgjkpgD16PssGcvOIII4P1rX_SzlDL6ZgyDMFHJStikPU81&t=ffffffffb868b5f4
http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/blank.js?rev=QGOYAJlouiWgFRlhHVlMKA%3D%3D
http://www.monsanto.com/ScriptResource.axd?d=A38fXimS3ggODTJ0WFs5l02K3PZz_21F_kTpQMYEw7OMVckAzr44AsdAXO21U7OSrdk1SfeYdIr7KgSsCU56jGwZV9N3M_AMfLHVujZms1zmI3Lf7j0SpUjgfeRkVgkoZMtZ2MfyV4daZFpKl2tYQ3v2D89w7hrARfaTw1Af3QTioHDG0&t=ffffffffb868b5f4
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.min.js
http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/Monsanto/PublicInternet/jquery.tablesorter.min.js
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.colorbox-min.js
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.cookie.js
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/utils.js
http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/Monsanto/PublicInternet/search.js
http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/Monsanto/PublicInternet/swfobject.js
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/jquery.nivo.slider.js
http://www.monsanto.com/_catalogs/masterpage/custom_activex_override.js
http://www.monsanto.com/WebResource.axd?d=K_9rHdPee3Q7L1fEmdQ7C1eI4P1GzdZxPaYnkpvvMYgvbp8wp9hUnGQKnyIjNXW24y062UUAIVG5DArnJ14p-eF8yh41&t=634604208479085897
http://www.monsanto.com/_layouts/blank.js?rev=QGOYAJlouiWgFRlhHVlMKA%3D%3D
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/core.css
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/nav.css
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/colorbox.css
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/authoring.css
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/format.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald:400,700,300
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/home.css
http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/nivo-slider.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Select a Country and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Conversation and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels) .
Working with Academics and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
To sustain our…d flexibility. and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Latest Headlines renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Monsanto and N…Genomic Ana... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
January 12, 2017 and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
More » renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
(delayed 20 minutes) renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Stock Price and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Monsanto (MON) renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
107.37 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
-1.08 renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Annual Report and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
All Brands >> renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Improving Agriculture and 7 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Why Does Agric…o be Improved? and 40 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
©2002–2015 Mon…ights Reserved and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Privacy Policy and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/careers/">Careers</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/popups/Pages/…locations.aspx" class="cboxElement"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="queryTextBox" type="text" name="queryTextBox" class="search-text"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="queryButton" type="button" name="queryButton" class="search-btn"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://discove…/conversation/">Conversation</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-prevNav">Prev</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-control active">1</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-control">2</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a class="nivo-nextNav">Next</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://news.mo…ta-genomic-ana">Monsanto and N…Genomic Ana...</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mon…-soybeans.aspx"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.mon…ct-brands.aspx">All Brands &gt;&gt;</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/">Monsanto Homepage</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/whoweare/Pages/default.aspx">Monsanto at a Glance</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Pages/sitemap.aspx">Sitemap</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://monsanto.com/
http://www.monsanto.com/
http://www.monsanto.com/pages/default.aspx

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="WebPartWPQ18" class="ms-WPBody noindex">2016 Annual Re…illion people.</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="box">Discover More</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul>Ask Us A Quest…d Meal For All</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h3 class="box">Follow Us on the Web</h3> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td class="ms-rteTableHeaderLastCol-5">Visit Our Othe…dup Ready PLUS</td> falls outside the viewport.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.4KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/core.css could save 1.6KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/default/home.css could save 678B (28% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.monsanto.com/Style%20Library/Default/nivo-slider.css could save 577B (44% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.monsanto.com/style%20library/default/print.css could save 574B (24% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  34
Vendor reliability:
  34
Privacy:
  34
Child safety:
  43

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

monsanto.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

monsanto.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Agrochemicals/Pesticides
Genetics/Genetically Modified Food
Business and Economy/Engineering

What sites are related to monsanto.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://www.monsanto.com/pages/default.aspx
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
MicrosoftSharePointTeamServices: 14.0.0.7006
X-MS-InvokeApp: 1; RequireReadOnly
Date: Thu, 12 Jan 2017 19:34:12 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 165
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_33873=TwbzMxTSRIuUqaJsPvKX4TPad1gAAAAAQUIPAAAAAACccAYvviUqrEKVj8lVBTWp; expires=Fri, 12 Jan 2018 09:48:34 GMT; path=/; Domain=.monsanto.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_512_33873=w4DobDK***C86nWzWbv0aBzTad1gAAAAAwLzKxG8EEoX5eWyQuGnipA==; path=/; Domain=.monsanto.com
X-Iinfo: 2-7122456-7122457 NNNN CT(9 -1 0) RT(1484249652949 0) q(0 0 0 0) r(0 0) U11
X-CDN: Incapsula
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Etag: "552db10b"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Content-Length: 74388
Cache-Control: max-age=92, public
Expires: Thu, 12 Jan 2017 19:35:44 GMT
Date: Thu, 12 Jan 2017 19:34:12 GMT
Set-Cookie: visid_incap_33873=TwbzMxTSRIuUqaJsPvKX4TPad1gAAAAAQUIPAAAAAACccAYvviUqrEKVj8lVBTWp; expires=Fri, 12 Jan 2018 09:48:48 GMT; path=/; Domain=.monsanto.com
Set-Cookie: incap_ses_512_33873=IbAjKquxbSU6nWzWbv0aBzTad1gAAAAAtBfhRWlz1FOtkuAnmk8vgw==; path=/; Domain=.monsanto.com
X-Iinfo: 8-45130606-0 0CNN RT(1484249652971 0) q(0 -1 -1 2) r(0 -1)
X-CDN: Incapsula

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 591
Mname ns1.monsanto.com
Rname secops.monsanto.com
Serial Number 2016122801
Refresh 7200
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 591
TXT 591
TXT 591
TXT 591
MX cust42593-1.in.mailcontrol.com 591
MX cust42593-2.in.mailcontrol.com 591
A 199.83.131.3 591
A 199.83.134.3 591
A 10.6.0.2 591
NS ns1.monsanto.com 209
NS ns8.monsanto.com 209
NS ns6.monsanto.com 209
NS ns5.monsanto.com 209
NS ns4.monsanto.com 209
NS ns7.monsanto.com 209
NS ns3.monsanto.com 209

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1989-11-08
Domain Age:
27 years 2 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: monsanto.com
Registry Domain ID: 2347671_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-08-06T19:17:33Z
Creation Date: 1989-11-08T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-11-07T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: IT Asset Management
Registrant Organization: Monsanto Company
Registrant Street: 800 N Lindbergh Blvd
Registrant City: Saint Louis
Registrant State/Province: MO
Registrant Postal Code: 63141-7843
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.314***41000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.314***46135
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: IT Asset Management
Admin Organization: Monsanto Company
Admin Street: 800 N Lindbergh Blvd
Admin City: Saint Louis
Admin State/Province: MO
Admin Postal Code: 63141-7843
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.314***41000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.314***46135
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DNS Administrator
Tech Organization: Monsanto Company
Tech Street: 800 N Lindbergh Blvd
Tech City: Saint Louis
Tech State/Province: MO
Tech Postal Code: 63167
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.314***41000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.314***41000
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.monsanto.com
Name Server: ns4.monsanto.com
Name Server: ns3.monsanto.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-06T19:17:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MONSANTO.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Name Server: NS1.MONSANTO.COM
Name Server: NS3.MONSANTO.COM
Name Server: NS4.MONSANTO.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-nov-2013
Creation Date: 08-nov-1989
Expiration Date: 07-nov-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Jan 2017 19:34:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 369 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
monsanto.com widget